Kent Senior Cup History

The Kent Senior Cup is an English football competition played between senior clubs in the county of Kent. It is administered by the Kent County Football Association. The Kent Badge preceded the Kent Senior Cup, and was won in its three-year history by Chatham. This competition was replaced by the Kent Senior Cup in 1889. Between 1894 and 1897 the cup was awarded to the Kent League champions.

2018-19 Maidstone United
2017-18 Maidstone United
2016-17 Dover
2015-16 Dartford
2014-15 Charlton Athletic
2013-14 Ebbsfleet United
2012-13 Charlton Athletic
2011-12 Hythe Town
2010-11 Dartford
2009-10 Sittingbourne
2008-09 Welling United
2007-08 Ebbsfleet United
2006-07 Bromley
2005-06 Bromley
2004-05 Margate
2003-04 Margate
2002-03 Margate
2001-02 Gravesend & Northfleet
2000-01 Gravesend & Northfleet
1999-00 Gravesend & Northfleet
1998-99 Welling United
1997-98 Margate
1996-97 Bromley
1995-96 Ashford Town
1994-95 Charlton Athletic
1993-94 Margate
1992-93 Ashford Town
1991-92 Bromley
1990-91 Dover
1989-90 Maidstone United
1988-89 Maidstone United
1987-88 Dartford
1986-87 Dartford
1985-86 Welling United
1984-85 Folkestone Town
1983-84 Fisher Athletic
1982-83 Folkestone Town
1981-82 Maidstone United
1980-81 Gravesend & Northfleet
1979-80 Maidstone United
1978-79 Maidstone United
1977-78 Folkestone & Shepway
1976-77 Bromley
1975-76 Maidstone United
1974-75 Tonbridge
1973-74 Margate
1972-73 Dartford
1971-72 Dover
1970-71 Dover
1969-70 Dartford
1968-69 Folkestone Town
1967-68 Dover
1966-67 Dover
1965-66 Maidstone United
1964-65 Tonbridge
1963-64 Ramsgate Athletic
1962-63 Ashford Town
1961-62 Dover
1960-61 Bexleyheath & Welling
1959-60 Dover
1958-59 Ashford Town
1957-58 Sittingbourne
1956-57 Folkestone Town
1955-56 Snowdown CW
1954-55 Tunbridge Wells United
1953-54 Canterbury City
1952-53 Gravesend & Northfleet
1951-52 Dover
1950-51 Snowdown CW
1949-50 Bromley
1948-49 Gravesend & Northfleet
1947-48 Gillingham
1946-47 Dartford
1945-46 Gillingham
1944-45 Royal Artillery Depot Woolwich
1943-44 Royal Artillery Depot Woolwich
1942-43 Royal Artillery Depot Woolwich
1941-42 Erith & Belvedere
1939-40 Shorts Sports
1938-39 Tunbridge Wells Rangers
1937-38 Northfleet United
1936-37 Margate
1935-36 Margate
1934-35 Dartford
1933-34 Folkestone Town
1932-33 Dartford
1931-32 Dartford
1930-31 Dartford
1929-30 Sittingbourne
1928-29 Sittingbourne
1927-28 Northfleet United
1926-27 Northfleet United
1925-26 Northfleet United
1924-25 Northfleet United
1923-24 Northfleet United
1922-23 Maidstone United
1921-22 Maidstone United
1920-21 Northfleet United
1919-20 Maidstone United
1918-19 Chatham Town
1913-14 Maidstone United
1912-13 Northfleet United
1911-12 Catford Southend
1910-11 Chatham Town
1909-10 Northfleet United
1908-09 Maidstone United
1907-08 Tunbridge Wells Rangers
1906-07 Maidstone United
1905-06 Eltham
1904-05 Chatham Town
1903-04 Eltham
1902-03 Maidstone United
1901-02 Sittingbourne
1900-01 Maidstone United
1899-00 Gravesend United
1898-99 Maidstone United
1897-98 Gravesend United
1896-97 Woolwich Arsenal Reserves
1895-96 Northfleet United
1894-95 Chatham Town
1893-94 Royal Ordnance Factories
1892-93 Ashford United
1891-92 Highland Light Infantry
1890-91 Lincoln Regiment
1889-90 Royal Arsenal